County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116362
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Bunclody
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near John's Hill (400m)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.