County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116371
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 south of the harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.