County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116372
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Portarlington / Monasterevin
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Prendergast Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.