County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116384
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Gormonston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st year
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.