County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116407
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Robb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Clogheen Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.