County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116410
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Carrigmore
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christian Osthoff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.