County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116415
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.