County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116422
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Undisclosed Location
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kettle of 9
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.