County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116424
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Newry Canal
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30 - 09:00 Poyntzpass to Scarva
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.