County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116425
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Carne Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.