County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116432
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Thompson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gubnahardia Strand (Ridge Point)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.