County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116433
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Kilcolman Nature Reserve
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.