County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116438
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Kilmallock
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type perched on a fence post
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.