County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116439
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pair. Shenick Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.