County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116441
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Islandavanna
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.