County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116443
Sighting Date : 23 Mar 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Union Wood
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Confluence of Owenmore and Ushin River at Union Wood
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.