County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116449
Sighting Date : 23 Mar 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Great Saltee island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.