County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116456
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00-20:00 hunting. Seen briefly two weeks previously
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.