County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116503
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. From the North Slob
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.