County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116509
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Nine males and three females
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.