County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116511
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.