County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116518
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 South hide
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.