County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116520
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:45 Female Wheatear on sea side of East Pier between base of pier and bandstand shelter.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.