County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116521
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Willow Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochilus
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Singing at the car park and in the Buckthorn. c20 mixed flock of Willow and Chiff in Buckthorn.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.