County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116525
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Untagged immature with a Buzzard over Webb's.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.