County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116530
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.