County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116538
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 145
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.