County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116541
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Gurranes Lake
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males and three females
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.