County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116550
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 19
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Irishtown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On Shelly Beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.