County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116914
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Duleek
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Regurated pellet
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Matt Garland.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.