County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116921
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 19
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glenveagh National Park
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two mating attempts observed
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.