County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116951
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Mullingar
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paschal Spellman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Royal Canal System. 1st county record
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paschal Spellman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.