County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116965
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rathangan
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding with gulls after slurry-spreading
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lambert
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.