County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117009
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Ring Marsh.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drake.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.