County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117231
Sighting Date : 12 Apr 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darren Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Male. ECNR. Present for a few days
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Darren Ellis
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.