County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117265
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drake Green-winged Teal on view from ECNR main hide 09:35-16:00 at least.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.