County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117269
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Lingstown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.