County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117270
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : Forgotten corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.