County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117271
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Lady's Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.