County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117272
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.