County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117280
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15 Male. South East side of causeway
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.