County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117281
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Leap
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niamh Forde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:50 Connonagh, Leap, West Cork
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.