County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117292
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.