County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117295
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male. Back Marsh. (With 10 Ringed Plover)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.