County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117301
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Ballyloughane
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.