County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117302
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fishing on Liffey.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.