County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117306
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00 Pair
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.