County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117307
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rossbeigh Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.