County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117308
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Knockaunnaglashy, Cromane
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.