County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117311
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Jenkinstown Park
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.